Reviving Generations
Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Reviving Generations, Nondenominational church, Smyrna, GA.
Like Tag Share
� New to streaming or looking to level up? Check out StreamYard and get $10 discount! �
06/16/2026
Join us tonight with Journey Oasis and Pastor Cheryl Buggs Cummings at 7:30pm‼️
JOIN US TONIGHT!
Journey Oasis invites you to a powerful evening of worship, prayer, and the Word as Pastor Cummings hosts a special Tuesday night service featuring guest speaker Prophet Jamal Wright of Reviving Generations.
This is an opportunity to receive fresh encouragement, divine insight, and a life-changing word from God. No matter where you are in your journey, there is room for you in this atmosphere of faith and expectation.
Come expecting. Come Ready. Come believing.
06/13/2026
📢 Join Us for Virtual Sunday Service!
You’re invited to worship, connect, and receive a life-changing word this Sunday!
🗓 June 14
⏰ 4:00 PM
🎤 Prophet Jamal Wright will be bringing a powerful message of encouragement, hope, and spiritual renewal.
Come expecting God to move, strengthen your faith, and meet you right where you are. Invite your family and friends to join us online!
📱 Live on Facebook: Reviving Generations
▶️ YouTube:
Reviving Generations Sunday Service – Live Stream
Join us for a powerful virtual Sunday service at Reviving Generations, where worship, the Word, and community come together to restore faith and strengthen every generation. Watch live and be refreshed wherever you are.
Ways to Give:
Cash App: $revivinggenerations
Zelle: 229-309-1911
Givelify: Give on Givelify
� New to streaming or looking to level up? Check out StreamYard and get $10 discount! �
05/30/2026
✨ You’re Invited! ✨
Join us for Sunday Virtual Service with Reviving Generations! 🙌🏽🔥
Come experience a time of worship, encouragement, and the Word from wherever you are. Whether you’re seeking strength, refreshing, community, or simply a fresh encounter with God—there’s a place for you here.
📅 Every Sunday
⏰ 4:00 PM EST
📍 LIVE on Facebook & YouTube
This is an opportunity to be revived, renewed, and reminded that you belong. ❤️✨
Bring a friend. Invite your family. Let’s gather together and live life revived! 🔥
Thank you for join us.
� New to streaming or looking to level up? Check out StreamYard and get $10 discount! �
05/23/2026
Join us this Sunday for a powerful time in the presence of God at Virtual Pentecost Sunday with Prophet Jamal Wright! 🔥✨
Come with expectation. No matter where you are or what you’ve been carrying, there is room for you in this moment. God is still pouring out His Spirit and reviving generations!
🗓 Sunday, May 24th
⏰ Starts at 4:00 PM
📍 LIVE on Facebook & YouTube — Reviving Generations
Invite your family, friends, and anyone in need of hope, healing, strength, or renewal. This service is an opportunity to encounter God in a transformative way.
“Not by might, nor by power, but by my Spirit, saith the Lord.” — Zechariah 4:6 🔥
05/17/2026
Join us for Virtual Sunday Service TODAY! 🙌🏽
Come expecting encouragement, powerful prayer, and a word that will strengthen your faith. No matter where you are, you can be part of what God is doing.
🗓 Sunday
⏰ 4:00 PM EST
📍 Live on Facebook & YouTube
Facebook: Reviving Generations
YouTube:
Invite someone to join you and let’s worship together! ✨🙏🏽
05/10/2026
Today is such a beautiful reflection of the heart of motherhood seen, honored, and deeply appreciated. So, we celebrate every mother, grandmother, aunt, spiritual mother, and woman who has poured love into others, often in ways that go unseen. Your sacrifices, your prayers, your nurturing, and your strength have shaped generations in ways that only heaven can fully measure.
At Reviving Generations, it’s a moment to pause and truly recognize the impact of your love and care. Whether through raising children, covering families in prayer, or simply being a source of wisdom and comfort, your role is invaluable.
We pray that today you feel the weight of appreciation, the warmth of love, and the honor you so deeply deserve. May you be refreshed, revived, strengthened, and reminded that everything you’ve poured out has not been in vain. You are seen. You are valued. And you are deeply loved❤️
And in honors of Mothers Day today we have postponed Virtual Sunday service today and encourage each of you to enjoy your family and meet us next Sunday!
05/03/2026
Join Reviving Generations for Virtual Sunday Service With Prophet Jamal Wright‼️
🕓 4 PM EST
📱 Streaming LIVE
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.
Category
Contact the place of worship
Telephone
Address
Opening Hours
| 9am - 5pm |