Oven Rescue
Say goodbye to grease and burnt on grime on your kitchen appliances! We leave your oven and other kitchen appliances looking like new! 🫧
Oven Rescue™️ is a professional domestic and commercial oven cleaning company covering the entire U.K.
25/09/2026
⭐ 5-star review ⭐
Thank you for the kind words, Tony! 🧼
If your oven could do with a freshen up, get in touch with your local Oven Rescue team 🫧
https://ovenrescue.co.uk/
23/09/2026
🍂 HELLO, AUTUMN! 🍂
The autumn equinox is here, which means cosy evenings, comfort food and plenty of baking are on the way. 🧡
From warming crumbles to homemade cakes and cosy weekend bakes, your oven is about to get a lot more use!
Why not get it fresh and clean before the baking season really gets going? 🧼✨
Book your Oven Rescue clean and get your oven ready for all those autumn treats. 🍪🍂
https://ovenrescue.co.uk/
19/09/2026
📅 SEPTEMBER IS FILLING UP! 📅
Our September diaries are already getting busy, with limited availability remaining.
If your oven is due for a clean, now’s the time to book it in rather than leaving it until the last minute. 🧼✨
Get your clean booked and tick it off the list! ✅
Book now to secure your September slot. 👉🏻 https://ovenrescue.co.uk/
16/09/2026
🎄 100 DAYS UNTIL CHRISTMAS! 🎄
It might feel early, but the countdown is officially on! 👀
Christmas is one of our busiest times of the year, and our diaries can get fully booked, so don’t leave your appliance unclean until the last minute!
Get your oven, hob, extractor, microwave & more cleaned and ready for all the festive cooking. ✨
📅 Beat the Christmas rush and book your clean today!
https://ovenrescue.co.uk/
10/09/2026
🔥 Before vs After 🔥
A seriously satisfying oven clean! ✨
It’s amazing what a professional clean can do. From burnt-on food and grease to a fresh, sparkling oven ready to use again.
Is your oven due for a clean? Give your local Oven Rescue a call and get it booked in. 🧼
https://ovenrescue.co.uk/
07/09/2026
⭐ What are customers saying about Oven Rescue?
From sparkling ovens and spotless kitchens to friendly, reliable service, our Oven Rescue cleaners go the extra mile. 💗
Here are just a few of the lovely 5⭐ reviews we've received recently. Thank you to everyone who takes the time to leave us a review! 🥰
Ready to see the difference for yourself? Book your Oven Rescue clean today!
https://ovenrescue.co.uk/
06/09/2026
✨ FAVOURITE CLEANS OF THE WEEK ✨
From sparkling ovens and spotless hobs to BBQs looking brand new… here are some of our favourite cleans from this week! 🧼🔥
We love seeing the difference a professional Oven Rescue clean can make. 👀✨
Thinking yours could use a little TLC? Get in touch with your local Oven Rescue team to book your clean. 💗
https://ovenrescue.co.uk/
01/09/2026
Back to school means routines are returning… and before the cosy cooking season begins, now’s the perfect time for a kitchen reset.
Get your oven sparkling clean before autumn baking, roast dinners and festive prep start filling the calendar. 🍂🍽️
Book your Oven Rescue clean now and enjoy that fresh, reset feeling. 🧼✨
https://ovenrescue.co.uk/
31/08/2026
☀️ Make the most of the Summer Bank Holiday! ☀️
Planning one last BBQ before summer comes to an end? Don’t forget the BBQ clean! 🔥
🔥 BBQs cleaned professionally
🧼 Grease & burnt-on food removed
✨ Ready for a fresh start next summer
Enjoy the Bank Holiday and we’ll take care of the dirty work! 😎
https://ovenrescue.co.uk/
🍂 Hello, Autumn! 🍂
As the nights get colder and we start spending more time in the kitchen, it’s the perfect time to get your appliances ready for the season.
From ovens and hobs to extractor fans and microwaves, we’ll get your kitchen appliances clean and ready for all those autumn meals. 🥧🔥
Give your kitchen a fresh start this autumn with Oven Rescue.
https://ovenrescue.co.uk/
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.
Category
Website
Address
Kent