Kigali Car Rentals
Kigali Car Rentals is renowned for meticulously maintained vehicles and quality service. We offer a
We offer a wide range of cars, 4WDs and minibuses as well as Rwand
08/06/2026
Discover Rwanda with Kigali Car
Rentals!
Looking for a dependable and affordable car rental service in Rwanda? Whether you're visiting for business, a family vacation, or an exciting safari adventure, we have the perfect vehicle to suit your needs.
✅ Self-Drive Car Rentals
✅ Chauffeur-Driven Services
✅ 4x4 Safari Vehicles & SUVs
✅ Airport Transfers & Hotel Pickups
✅ Long-Term Rentals
✅ Cross-Border Trips Across East Africa
✅ Professional & Reliable Service
Travel comfortably and explore the beauty of Rwanda at your own pace—from Kigali City to Volcanoes National Park, Akagera National Park, Nyungwe Forest, and beyond.
Call/WhatsApp: +250 783 008 990
Email: [email protected]
Web: www.kigalicarrentals.com
🌍 Your Trusted Partner for Car Rentals in Rwanda. Rent • Drive • Explore
05/06/2026
Discover the breathtaking beauty of Rwanda’s Twin Lakes – Burera & Ruhondo – with Kigali Car Rentals!
Whether you're planning a scenic road trip, a family vacation, a romantic getaway, or an unforgettable safari adventure, we have the perfect vehicle for your journey. From comfortable city cars and spacious SUVs to powerful 4x4 safari vehicles, we provide reliable and affordable transportation across Rwanda and East Africa.
✅ Self-drive car rentals
✅ Chauffeur-driven services
✅ Airport transfers & pickups
✅ Rwanda safaris & tour packages
✅ Corporate vehicle hire
✅ Hotel booking assistance
✅ Cross-border travel arrangements
Experience Rwanda's stunning landscapes, vibrant culture, and world-famous attractions with comfort, safety, and flexibility. Let us help you create unforgettable memories as you explore the magnificent Twin Lakes and beyond.
📞 +250 783 008 990
📧 [email protected]
🌐 www.kigalicarrentals.com
Kigali Car Rentals – Your Trusted Travel Partner in Rwanda.
02/06/2026
Kigali Car Rentals – Your Reliable Partner for Every Journey in Rwanda!
Whether you're visiting Rwanda for business, leisure, a family vacation, or an unforgettable safari adventure, Kigali Car Rentals provides the perfect vehicle to match your travel needs. From economical city cars and comfortable SUVs to luxury vehicles, safari Land Cruisers, and spacious vans, our diverse fleet is designed to make your journey smooth, safe, and enjoyable.
Explore Rwanda's stunning attractions with confidence—from the vibrant city of Kigali to the majestic Volcanoes National Park, the wildlife-rich Akagera National Park, the breathtaking Nyungwe Forest, and the beautiful shores of Lake Kivu.
Our Services: ✅ Self-Drive Car Rentals ✅ Chauffeur-Driven Services ✅ Airport Transfers ✅ Corporate Transportation ✅ Safari Vehicle Rentals ✅ City Tours & Excursions ✅ Long-Term & Short-Term Rentals ✅ Hotel Bookings & Travel Assistance
At Kigali Car Rentals, customer satisfaction, comfort, and reliability are at the heart of everything we do. Let us help you create unforgettable memories as you discover the Land of a Thousand Hills.
📞 Phone/WhatsApp: +250 783 008 990
📧 Email: [email protected]
🌐 Website: www.kigalicarrentals.com
Book today and experience Rwanda with the freedom to explore on your own terms!
29/05/2026
Looking to rent a perfect car in Rwanda?
At Kigali Car Rentals, we provide a wide range of reliable vehicles for every journey — from small economy cars, comfortable SUVs, luxury vehicles, spacious vans, to powerful 4x4 safari cars ready for your adventure across Rwanda and East Africa. 🌍
Whether you need a car for business trips, family vacations, airport transfers, city tours, or unforgettable safaris, we’ve got you covered with affordable prices, professional service, and well-maintained vehicles.
✅ Small Cars
✅ SUVs & Luxury Cars
✅ Vans & Coasters
✅ Safari Land Cruisers
✅ Self-Drive & Chauffeur Services
Book your ride today with Kigali Car Rentals!
Call/WhatsApp: 0783 008 990
Email: [email protected]
Web: www.kigalicarrentals.com
11/05/2026
At Kigali Car Rentals, we believe every traveler deserves comfort, safety, and flexibility. That’s why our safari vehicles are carefully selected and professionally maintained to give you a seamless travel experience anywhere in Rwanda. Whether you're on a wildlife safari, a business trip, or a family tour, our powerful 4x4 cars ensure you reach every destination with ease. Explore Rwanda with a service you can trust.
Book your car with us
Call/Whatsapp: +250783008990
Email: [email protected]
Web: www.kigalicarrentals.com
08/05/2026
Ready for a Volcanoes National Park Adventure?
Drive through misty mountains, lush forests, and Rwanda’s most iconic wilderness where every road leads deeper into adventure.
With Kigali Car Rentals, exploring Volcanoes National Park becomes easy, safe, and unforgettable. Whether you’re heading for gorilla trekking or a scenic safari drive, our reliable 4x4 vehicles are built for Rwanda’s toughest and most beautiful terrains.
Choose from Land Cruisers and RAV4s designed for comfort, strength, and full travel freedom — perfect for self-drive or guided adventures.
From just $35 to $100 per day, experience Rwanda’s mountain beauty without limits.
Because with Kigali Car Rentals, the journey to Volcanoes is as powerful as the destination itself.
Kigali Car Rentals — Drive the Wild. Discover Rwanda.
Our Volcanoes National Park trips await
👉 https://kigalicarrentals.com/volcanoes-national-park/
📧 Email: [email protected]
📞 Contact: +250 783 008 990
📍 Location: KN 5, Remera – Kigali, Rwanda
🌐 Website: https://kigalicarrentals.com
06/05/2026
Drive Not to Escape Life, But to Live It Fully
The best journeys don’t take you away — they bring you closer to what truly matters. In Rwanda, every road leads to connection, discovery, and unforgettable moments.
From Kigali’s misty hills to the wildlife of Akagera National Park and the peaceful shores of Lake Kivu, every drive is a new beginning.
With Kigali Car Rentals, experience reliable and affordable car rental in Rwanda with modern 4x4 vehicles built for every adventure. Whether it’s a self-drive journey or a guided road trip, we give you the freedom to explore safely and comfortably.
From just $35 to $100 per day, turn every trip into a story worth living.
Kigali Car Rentals — Drive your story. Live Rwanda.
Our safaris and dream drives await
👉 https://kigalicarrentals.com/rwanda-car-rental/
📧 Email: [email protected]
📞 Contact: +250 783 008 990
📍 Location: KN 5, Remera – Kigali, Rwanda
🌐 Website: https://kigalicarrentals.com
04/05/2026
WeekEscape to Lake Kivu — Drive. Discover. Unwind.
Swap the city rush for peaceful lakeside views with a scenic drive from Kigali to Lake Kivu — where Rwanda’s rolling hills meet calm, sparkling waters.
With Kigali Car Rentals, enjoy a smooth and comfortable journey in our reliable 4x4 vehicles, perfect for weekend escapes and road trips across Rwanda. Whether you’re heading to Karongi, Rubavu, or Cyangugu, we give you the freedom to travel your way.
Our RAV4s, Land Cruisers, and SUVs are built for comfort, safety, and unforgettable scenic drives.
From just $35 to $100 per day, explore Lake Kivu and beyond with total freedom and ease.
Because at Kigali Car Rentals, every weekend becomes a refreshing escape.
Kigali Car Rentals — Your gateway to Rwanda’s best road trips.
Our Lake Kivu road trips await
👉 https://kigalicarrentals.com/lake-kivu/
📧 Email: [email protected]
📞 Contact: +250 783 008 990
📍 Location: KN 5, Remera – Kigali, Rwanda
🌐 Website: https://kigalicarrentals.com
01/05/2026
Discover Kigali in Comfort & Style — City Tours in 4x4
Kigali — Rwanda’s heart, where every street tells a story. From the vibrant Nyamirambo district to the calm beauty of the Kigali Genocide Memorial and the breathtaking Rebero viewpoints, every corner is full of life, history, and inspiration.
With Kigali Car Rentals, you don’t just visit — you experience the city.
Book your Kigali City Tour in one of our luxurious 4x4 vehicles with a professional driver-guide, and enjoy a smooth, safe, and personalized journey through Rwanda’s most iconic capital.
Whether you’re a first-time visitor or a returning explorer, our affordable rates ($35–$100/day) guarantee both comfort and flexibility — with expert drivers who know Kigali’s hidden gems like no one else.
Because some drives lead to destinations… others lead to discovery.
Kigali Car Rentals — Explore more, stress less.
Our safaris and city tours await
👉 https://kigalicarrentals.com/road-trips-rwanda/
📧 Email: [email protected]
📞 Contact: +250 783 008 990
📍 Location: KN 5, Remera – Kigali, Rwanda
🌐 Website: https://kigalicarrentals.com
29/04/2026
GPS: “Turn Left.” — Driver: “Trust Me, Better Route!”
We’ve all had that moment — GPS says one direction, but your experienced driver knows the real Rwandan shortcut that makes the journey faster, smoother, and more scenic.
With Kigali Car Rentals, you get more than a driver — you get local expertise. Our professional drivers know every road, hidden gem, and scenic route across Rwanda, turning every trip into a memorable experience.
From Kigali city tours to airport transfers and long safari journeys, our car rental with driver service guarantees comfort, safety, and stress-free travel.
Enjoy affordable rates from $35 to $100 per day and explore Rwanda with confidence — no confusion, just better routes and better memories.
Kigali Car Rentals — We drive, you enjoy the journey.
Our safaris and driver-guided experiences await
👉 https://kigalicarrentals.com/car-rental-with-driver/
📧 Email: [email protected]
📞 Contact: +250 783 008 990
📍 Location: KN 5, Remera – Kigali, Rwanda
🌐 Website: https://kigalicarrentals.com
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.
Category
Contact the business
Telephone
Website
Address
KN 5 Road
Kigali