Fonseca Design Group

Fonseca Design Group

Share

Fonseca Design Group is a full-service residential/commercial design firm. Consultations are by appointment only.

Originally from the New York City area, Rick holds a Bachelors's degree in Architecture. Rick is also a Certified Building designer with over 25 years of experience in the field.

04/01/2026

The Fonseca Design Group has won Best of Houzz for 2026.

Photos from Fonseca Design Group's post 08/13/2025

New design project in Harris County. 6000 square feet living area.
281-997-6199
www.fonsecadesigngroup.com

03/01/2025

3000 square foot designed by the Fonseca Design Group in La Porte Texas.

Photos from Fonseca Design Group's post 03/01/2025

4000 square foot designed by the Fonseca Design Group in League City, Texas.

03/01/2025

5000 square foot designed by the Fonseca Design Group in Green Tee Pearland Texas.

02/14/2025

Best of Houzz 2025 for the Fonseca Design Group!!!!

Photos from Fonseca Design Group's post 05/09/2024

New addition project in Santa Fe Texas.

Photos from Fonseca Design Group's post 02/20/2024

A new design project is going up Baytown.
www.fonsecadesigngroup.com
281-997-6199

02/14/2024

The Fonseca Design Group wins Best of Houzz for the year 2024. That is 10 years in a row.

Photos from Fonseca Design Group's post 11/28/2023

New design project in Harris County.
www.fonsecadesigngroup.com
281-997-6199

Want your business to be the top-listed Contractor in Houston?
Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Telephone

Address


13850 Gulf Freeway
Houston, TX
77034